Saturday, 1 October 2016

Dubai Visa And Entry Information

About Dubai Visa

Every traveler who wants to visit Dubai need a visa. If your nationality belongs to the GCC nations does not need to apply for Dubai visa apart from that citizens from 33 nations are able to receive visa on arrival at Dubai International airport. It’s not possible to extend your visa validity. The passport should be valid for more than six months. Do bear in mind that if your nationality belongs to India, Sri Lanka, Nepal or Bangladesh need Ok To Board before boarding the flight. Multiple entry visa allows the visa holder to consume the 30 –days visa whether the visa holder is inside or outside the UAE.

Know Your Visa Type

The type of visa you need to enter the UAE depends on several factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its duration.
There are various types of Dubai visa and it is categorized between Single Entry Visa and Multiple Entry Visa. You can choose any of them as per your purpose.

Single Entry Visa includes
  • 7 Days Visa: If you want to go to Dubai for a short time, you can choose this 7 Days visa option
  •  14 Days visa: This visa form makes your Dubai holidays more convenient it is issued for 14 days and allows the visa holder to stay in UAE 14 days. A visa holder can  not exceed the staying limit of 14 days.
  • 30 Days visa: This type of visa is applicable for those who wants a longer stay in Dubai i.e. for a month. This visa form allows the passenger to stay in Dubai for 3o days from the date of entry
  • 90 Days Visa: If you are looking for a long stay in Dubai more than a month, this type visa allows you to stay in Dubai i.e. for 90 days and the visa holder must not exceed the staying limit of 90 days.
Multiple Entry Visa includes
  • 30 Days Multiple Entry Visa: One can visit UAE or its nearby regions for multiple times in the duration of 3o days and it is valid for 58 days from the date of issue.
  • 90 Days Multiple Entry Visa: If you want to visit UAE frequently due to business, holiday or any other purposes, then this visa form is the best option for you. You can visit UAE for multiple times in the period of 90 days.
Final Verdict

As per mentioned above, now you may get a clear idea about Dubai Visa and its entry info. To book your Dubai visa, you can visit It is one of the popular Dubai visa agents which kindly offer the best Dubai visa service to their clients.  At this Dubai visa website, you will get all details about visa to Dubai and can easily apply for your visa.

No comments:

Post a Comment