Wednesday, 20 January 2016

Get Useful Details About Dubai Visa

About Dubai
The Dubai is one of the most gorgeous cities throughout the world. Shocking sky wrapper, lavish shopping malls, man-made islands, deluxe hotels and fantastic desert are the main attractions of the city. There are a lot of things are available for your enjoyment. Hence, if you are really looking for a wonderful holiday, then visit to The Dubai is the best option.

About Dubai Visa
To visit any nation on the globe, obtaining a visa is the primary step. That’s why, if you want to travel to the Dubai, it is essential for you to apply for a visa to Dubai. To visit The Dubai, you will get distinct types of visa and Dubai visa fees is depending on it. As per your residency, the visa application process may differ, i.e. Gulf Cooperation Council residents not necessary to get Dubai visa and 33 countries resident should receive their visa whenever arrive at the airport.
The whole visa developing process may take 3 to 4 days of working to finish and it is useful for you to apply for your visa to Dubai at least before 58 days of travel.

Types of Dubai Visa

Single Entry Visa

  • 7 Days
  • 14 Days
  • 30 Days
  • 90 Days

Multiple Entry Visa

  • 30 Days Multiple Entry
  • 90 Days Multiple  Entry

Documents Required

The following documents are necessary to process your visa application

  • Please submit color scanned copy of passport which have 6 months of validity
  • Please submit color scanned copy of passport size photograph (taken under the white background)

About Ok To Board

Ok To Board is a requirement of an airline to verify your copy of Dubai visa. It is mandatory for those travelers who belongs to Bangladesh, Nepal, India or Sri Lanka. The UAE immigration noticed that some passengers from these countries travel to the UAE with a false visa copy so that they started Ok To Board service.
Once you got your true visa copy, send it to a particular airline for verification. After the verification of your visa, the airline mark it with OTB stamp. Here you should get FREE OK TO BOARD SERVICE.
Please remember, without OTB status, the airline does not permit you to board the flight

Last Words

To travel to The Dubai, you must have to receive your visa before the travelling date. You may select your Dubai Visa as per your suitability. Please apply for your visa minimum 58 days before travel. Ok To Board is also important for you if your nationality is Sri Lanka, India, Bagladesh or Nepal.
Thank you for reading my article!

No comments:

Post a Comment